XL world championship
BANDY, IRKUTSK
1 - 6 March 2020, the group "B"
March 29 - April 5, 2020, group "A"

Teams

Teams

Japan

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight
Вратари
1 GK Satoshi Tanaka 28.02.1979 41 178 72
42 GK Kazuaki Muramoto 14.09.1998 21 176 70
Полевые игроки
2 DF Yohsuke Kondoh 04.08.1979 40 168 68
10 MF Kenji Otani 14.02.1987 33 170 56
13 MF Shoki Fukaya 01.10.1987 32 170 58
16 DF Takuya Imaida 02.05.1997 22 178 70
18 MF Gen Ishioka 13.01.1976 44 176 76
21 MF Kosuke Asano 02.10.1986 33 170 65
22 MF Ryo Shimizu 08.06.1996 23 175 65
24 DF Jin Ishioka (cap) 01.08.1977 42 183 90
33 MF Genta Yuyama 20.01.1998 22 175 80
41 MF Shunsuke Sakai 21.11.1987 32 174 69
58 FW Kaito Kanazumi 21.06.1997 22 180 80
66 MF Nobumasa Sankoda 05.10.1997 22 165 65
74 FW Masaki Miyakawa 14.04.1987 32 174 71
76 MF Daisuke Sasaki 13.09.1980 39 175 79
91 DF Atsushi Ohata 11.04.1983 36 173 78
97 FW Kagetora Kawahira 27.09.1994 25 175 85
 Administrative staff
    Oleg Ziganshin     Нead coach
    Yojiro Miyakawa 26.08.1988   Coach
    Gen Ishioka 13.01.1976   Coach 

Latvia

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
24 GK Jazeps Lukanskisj 06.08.2001 18     HC Prizma
31 GK Aleksandrs Bebrish-Fedotovs   27.01.1988 32     HC Lavina
Полевые игроки
3   Eriks Aljashkevichs                    29.03.1993 26     HC Malpils
6   Daniils Rasimenoks                     24.07.2004 15     BC Nāssjõ IF (Sweden)
7   Viesturs Cimermanis                01.08.1988 31     HC Jelgava
8   Aivars Anis                                 26.04.1985 34     HC Valmiera
9   Reinis Zarinsh                           09.12.1994 25     HC Kamikadzes
10   Māris Čakovs                        07.12.1991 28     HC Kurbads
13   Jevgenijs Turevichs                  01.08.1998 21     HC Riekstiņš
14   Jevgenijs Vaulins 25.01.1986 34     HC Titans
19   Aksels Zeile 20.04.1996 23     HC OLB
21   Ivan Nechiporenko                     01.07.2004 15     BC  Vympel (Korolev Russia)
23   Igors Shikovs                              30.01.1994 26     HC Daugava
88   Romans Glazkovs                       20.04.1984 35     HC Lavina
91   Andrejs Berseņevs                      25.09.1979 40     HC Ak Bars Riga    
96   Kaspars Alekss Krustinjsh         29.07.1999 20     HC Dinamo 84
Administrative staff
    Ivan Maksimov      Head coach    
    Peteris Ostoshovs      Coach    
    Nikolajs Sergejevs      General manager    
    Sergej Gerasimenko      Doctor    
    Eduards Odinsh      LBF President
    Andris Jansons      Team leader

Czech Republic

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight
Вратари
2 gk Lukáš Turza 27.08.1984 35    
49 gk David Benech 16.08.1992 27    
78 gk Ondřej Kalců 10.07.1983 36    
Полевые игроки
4   Martin Bažant 29.04.1985 34    
6   Tomáš Benák 28.07.1990 29    
9   Šimon Vršanský 19.09.1994 25    
10   Tomáš Helmich 20.08.1987 32    
11   Jiří Žák 22.09.1984 35    
13   Jiří Doskočil 20.10.1987 32    
14   Václav Novák 05.12.1988 31    
15   Petr Vršanský 01.05.1968 51    
18   Ondřej Suk jun.  08.05.2002 17    
24   Jan Petr 18.07.1990 29    
27   Lukáš Lhotský 27.10.1981 38    
69   Tomáš Borovanský 23.12.1989 30    
73   Miroslav Brokl 13.08.1979 40    
88   Ondřej Suk sen. 26.10.1972 47    
Administrative staff
    Michael Bratt     Head coach  
    Ondřej Nentwich     Assist. Coach  
    Aleš Flígr     Team manager  
    Dominika Koumalová     Team custody  

Ukraine

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
1   Milakovskyi Danyil 26.12.2003 16 177 68 Спарта Луцк
20   Tsyplakov Andrei 27.09.1991 28 181 96 Маяк Краснотурьинск
Полевые игроки
2   Chykariev Oleh 11.05.1972 47 180 80 Штурм Жёлтые Воды
3   Mozgovoi Sergii 14.07.1973 46 185 86 Вышгород
4   Kuzmenko Valentyn 07.01.1994 26 179 75  
5   Riabov Mykhailo 06.03.1996 23 172 70 Херсон
6   Rublivskyi Serhii 18.03.1979 40     Вышгород
7   Tsymbal Dmytro 16.04.1990 29 182 82 Спарта Луцк
8   Chornomorets Viacheslav 08.07.1994 25 179 75  
10   Ziuz Dmytro 03.03.1986 33 165 65 Киев
11   Riapolov Anton 29.07.1999 20 178 82 Днепр
12   Shendryk Mykyta 26.10.1991 28 180 95 Днепр
13   Lozovoi Anton 19.02.1986 34 180 63 Днепр
15   Alexandrov Mikhail 14.04.1996 23 175 71 Маяк Краснотурьинск
16   Skalytskyi Mykhailo 03.03.2000 19 180 75 Днепр
17   Markovichenko Andrey  15.03.1979 40 184 84 Строитель Мурманск
21   Shvedchenko Ivan 07.07.2000 19 184 76 Днепр
25   Volkov Mykola 16.06.2002 17 185 73 Запорожские Медведи
Administrative staff
    Thore Magnus Alm 10.04.1962   Head coach
    Rolf Göran Ålund 17.05.1967   Coach
    Babenko Sergii 29.05.1972   Federation President
    Babenko Hennadii 16.07.1982   Press officer
    Levchenko Anton 25.10.1977   Assistant

Netherlands

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
20 Gk Thomas Jeukens 17.09.1996 23     Nijmegen
94 Gk Tomislav Hrelja 27.07.1989 30     Nijmegen
Полевые игроки
3 F Remo Speijers 11.05.1986 33     Nijmegen
6 M Bou Tveitan 24.09.2000 19     Snarøya, Norway
7 D Jordan Braam 20.11.1975 44     Nijmegen
8 D Mees van Wijchen 12.01.2000 20     Nijmegen
10 M Joris Vriezen 30.10.1997 22     Nijmegen
14 M Twan Hengst 14.09.1983 36     Nijmegen
15 D Sam Rouppe van der Voort 25.07.1993 26     Stabaek, Norway
17 D Stefan Geenen 07.07.1994 25     Nijmegen
21 D Mikkel Havig-Gjelseth 28.12.2003 16     Ready, Norway
23 D Stephan den Brok 06.09.1986 33     Nijmegen
24 M David van Alst 02.11.1987 32     Nijmegen
63 F Sverre Tveitan 03.08.1999 20     Nijmegen
71 D Pepijn Weesenaar 01.07.2001 18     Nijmegen
75 D Lars Hendriks 22.09.2002 17     Nijmegen
93 F William Barelds 16.04.2002 17     Månsarps IF, Sweden
95 F Jostein Vissers 19.04.2001 18     Hauger, Norway
Administrative staff
    Thomas Engström 21.03.1957   Coach    
    Frank Peters 02.06.1964   Headleader  
    Hans Geenen 23.05.1957   Headleader  
    Marc Perenboom 22.05.1966   Material    
    Will Braam 27.06.1948   Material    

Mongolia

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight
Вратари
1 GK Bayarsaikhan Munkhbold 23.12.1988 31 169 70
20 GK Borkhuu Ganholboo 22.12.1994 25 180 78
Полевые игроки
2 D Lkhagvasuren Bodikhuu        
3 D Zorigt Batgerel 23.10.1987 32 182 81
4 D Baatar Batbayasgalan   22    
5 D Ganbaatar Munkhtulga   19    
6 F Nyamsuren Bat-Erdene 18.09.1983 36 177 75
7 M Urtnasan Nyamdavaa   19    
8 D Choijiljav Batbayar 22.04.1989 30 181 82
9 D Batjargal Galsanbayar  
   
11 M Tsogtoo Shinebayar 05.04.1994 25 164 56
12 F Enkh-Amgalan Erdenejav 18.02.1991 29 176 60
13 M Bold Erdenesukh 12.07.1995 24 178 66
14 D Jargalsaikhan Bayarsaikhan 14.03.1986 33 175 76
15 M Dawaadorj Mungunkhuyag 07.06.1987 32 176 85
17 M Ichinnorow Altangerel 06.04.1984 35 168 59
18 D Batbaatar Enkhbat   19    
21 M Ganbold Tamir 06.12.1985 34 187 72
Administrative staff
    Munkhnasan Otgonbayar     Assist. Coach  
    Evgeny Vyborov     Assist. Coach
    Jargal Banzragch     Head coach  
    Choijiljav Baasandavaa     Team Staff 
    Dorj Davaasambuu     Team Leader

Somalia

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
1 GK Mowliid Abdi Ibrahim 20.11.1996 23     Somalia Bandy 
20 GK Nur Jama Nur  09.03.2005 14     Somalia Bandy 
Полевые игроки
4 D Abdi Kahiin Mohamed Abdi 25.10.1996 23     Somalia Bandy 
6 D Hassan Hamza Farah  26.12.1996 23     Somalia Bandy 
9 M Abukar Abdirahman Mohamed 14.02.2005 15     Somalia Bandy 
10 M Abdirahmaan Mohamed Barkhadle 06.12.1996 23     Somalia Bandy 
14 F Abdullahi-Kaafi Abdirisaq Barkhadle 14.04.2001 18     Somalia Bandy 
8 F Imran Abdirahman Jeele 15.06.2003 16     Somalia Bandy 
7 D Sadiiq Kaysa Ahmed 12.03.1995 24     Somalia Bandy 
11 M Ahmed Abdirisaq Ahmed  05.03.1997 22     Somalia Bandy 
16 M Liban Abdulqadir Aden 25.04.2003 16     Somalia Bandy 
3 D Mohamud Abdi Mohamed 01.12.1994 25     Somalia Bandy 
15 D Anwar Hared 17.11.1996 23     Somalia Bandy 
5 M Bilal Mohamed Nuur 05.03.1995 24     Somalia Bandy 
13 M Abdullahi Duaale Jimaale 20.01.1983 37     Somalia Bandy 
12 D Mohamed Abdirisaq Ahmed  20.01.1996 24     Somalia Bandy 
2 D Amiin Mohammed Burhaan 01.02.2002 18     Somalia Bandy 
Administrative staff
    Mahad Mohamed Musse 27.06.1988   Representative Somalia Bandy
    Simon Alf John-Erik Jerfström  17.09.1996   Ass Coach  
    Faisa Abukar Abdi 05.01.1990   Representative Somalia Bandy    
    Magnus Karl Erik Myhr 20.04.1996   Head Coach  
    Erik Nils Jonatan Sterner 28.05.1997   Ass Coach  

Slovakia

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
1 GK Richard Čaládi 15.04.1986 33     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
2 GK Michal Knopp 14.01.2005 15     ŠK NASE Trenčianske Teplice
Полевые игроки
3 F Stanislav Opavský                         23.10.1989 30     ŠK Bandy Hokej Skalica
4 D Marián Korpáš                              04.11.1985 34     ŠK NASE Trenčianske Teplice
6 F Lukáš Vepy 11.09.1985 34     ŠK NASE Trenčianske Teplice
7 D Kristián Lukšo 08.06.2000 19     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
8 M Gabriel Krýdl 04.07.1998 21     ŠK Bandy Hokej Skalica
9 M Damián Iglovský 24.08.1999 20     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
10 M Miroslav Krídl                                31.12.1985 34     ŠK Bandy Hokej Skalica
11 M Peter Beneš (cap) 07.04.1989 30     Vastanfors IF, Sweden
12 D Oliver Šanko 24.07.1998 21     ŠK NASE Trenčianske Teplice
13 D Branislav Volko 18.04.2000 19     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
14 D Andrej Volko 01.08.2003 16     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
15 F Peter Janáč 16.04.1992 27     ŠK Bandy Hokej Skalica
16 M Nikolas Kovalovský 30.01.1994 26     ŠK Bandy Hokej Skalica
17 F Martin Grell 26.10.1998 21     ŠK Rytieri Bandy Senica
Administrative staff
    Konstantin Priakhin     Head Coach   
    Per- Erik Holmstrom     Asist.Coach  
    Lukáš Vepy     Chairman  SAB   
    Ľudovít Vepy     Vice Chairman SAB  

Hungary

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
1 GK Filip Berglönn 11.11.1994 25 190 90 Hammarby Bandy
Полевые игроки
2 D Linus Schellin 22.02.1982 38 179 87 KMH
3 M Bence Márk Domotor 06.04.2002 17 183 73 UTE
5 M André Berglönn 11.11.1994 25 175 75 Djurgarden Bandy
6 D Balazs Kocsany 17.05.1999 20 177 78 Óbuda
7 F David Horvath 07.04.1992 27 190 100 KMH
8 F Botond Frajka 30.08.1994 25 178 95 KMH
9 F Gaspar Balazs 14.12.2002 17 174 61 UTE
12 M Daniel Spuriga 21.04.2001 18 191 104 Vasas
13 M Dusan Nagy 12.02.2001 19 175 95 Vasas
14 D Norbert Muzsik 04.12.1994 25 187 92 Szeged HC
15 M Even Lübeck 17.06.1997 22 175 70 Ovrevoll Hosle
16 F Daniel Laszlo Bata 08.02.1994 26 178 82 KMH
18 D Andras Kordisz 18.08.1982 37 183 93 MAC
40 M Dennis Pacsay 21.05.1999 20 171 70 FAIK Bandy
66 M Ludvig von Polgar 17.06.1993 26 174 77 IFK Uppsala
Administrative staff
    Krisztián Marosi 10.06.1990   Head coach / Главный тренер
    Gabor Nagy 25.04.1978   Coach / Тренер  
    Antal Torok 19.06.1977   Therapist / Врач  
    Gabor Balazs 26.05.1973   Therapist / Врач  

Switzerland

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
1 Gk Jan Ingmar Schlegel 27.01.1986 34     Rhein-Main Eissportclub
20 Gk Emilien Huguelet 01.01.1983 37     Bandy Club Val-de-Travers
Полевые игроки
2 F Yannick Troyon 17.11.1985 34     HC Les Ponts-de-Martel
3 F Adrian Etienne 11.10.2004 15     Bandy Club Val-de-Travers
4 D Pascal Despont 22.02.1980 40     HC Bösingen
5 M Lars Lundeberg 27.02.1977 43     Värmbol-Katrineholm BK, Sweden (last team)
6 F Pascal Reno 02.08.1972 47     Bandy Club Val-de-Travers
7 M Thierry Page 18.07.1992 27     HC Le Locle
8 M Jonathan Jeanneret 14.08.1992 27     CP Fleurier
9 D Emile Fanac 13.06.1992 27     CP Fleurier
10 D Raphael Moret 01.01.1992 28     CP Fleurier
11 M Patrick Meyer 17.03.2001 18     Spånga Bromstens bandy klubb
12 M Vitaly Iglin 19.02.1980 40     Yunost, Russia (last team)
13 D Martin Carlsson 27.09.1975 44     Grängesberg BK, Sweden (last team)
14 M Guillaume Buff 08.04.1993 26     HC Portes du Soleil
15 D Rémy Gilioz 01.01.1996 24     HC Portes du Soleil
16 F Yann Jeanneret 11.09.1989 30     CP Fleurier
17 D Yannick Emery 09.05.1996 23     HC Eisbären St. Gallen
Administrative staff
    Pierre Roos 01.07.1974   Head Coach  
    Gabriel Uelligger 28.02.1972   Team leader  
    Steve Rey 04.05.1973   Team leader  
    Olivia Rey 05.08.1973   Team leader  

Great Britain

# Position Player Birth date Age Height Weight Club
Вратари
29 GK Cristopher Hall 10.09.1996 23     Snarøya Bandy Club
35 GK Nicolas Evans 23.11.1991 28     Snarøya Bandy Club
Полевые игроки
5 D Collin Jack 21.06.1999 20     Gustavsberg Bandy Club
6 F Kieran Raynor 23.03.1998 21     Peterborough Phantoms ice hockey
8 F Tom Parker 28.07.1981 38     Peterborough Phantoms ice hockey
9 D Nathan Gillbert  09.01.1998 22     Peterborough Phantoms ice hockey
15 D Jacob Signeul 30.04.2000 19     Falu BS
18 F Oscar Aukner 15.01.1996 24     Helenelund Bandy Club
22 D Robin Signeul 01.09.2003 16     Falu BS
25 F Steven Russel 25.02.1984 36     Øvrevoll Hosle Bandy Club
42 F Alex Ward 10.12.2000 19     Katrineholm
57 D Oliver Corcoran 11.08.2004 15     Lidköping AIK Bandy Club
65 F Kenneth Bavin 01.04.1987 32     Peterborough Phantoms ice hockey
66 D Eddie Todd 31.01.1997 23     Gustavsberg Bandy Club
75 D Elliot Todd 09.11.2000 19     Gustavsberg Bandy Club
77 D Cormac Hogan 27.05.1994 25     Jönköping Bandy Club
98 D Lewis Enfield 23.02.1998 22     Peterborough Phantoms ice hockey
Administrative staff
    Anders Gidrup 24.03.1969   Manager    
    Hans Åström 28.11.1968   Manager    
    Daniel Eriksson 06.11.1984   Equipment manager
    Marc Corcoran 06.02.1973   Equipment manager
Group A
Germany
Norway
USA
Finland
Sweden
Estonia
Russia
Group B
Hungary
Latvia
Netherlands
Slovakia
Somalia
Ukraine
Czeh Republic
Japan
Mongolia
Switzerland

View final standings